“Parry & Counter” takes a bit of a different turn today as we take a look back to a previous question that was asked in a “Round #1” segment of “This Week in MMA” in August 2019. Now, in the first part of a three part sequence with Dana White’s Contender Series, hosts Craig and Matt Allen predicting who has the highest ceiling and who could become a future UFC champion from Season One of DWCS! Episodes regarding Seasons Two & Three set to drop this week!

Season One – 2:02
Season Two – 28:30
Season Three – 58:03
Contender Series Brazil – 1:13:49

Season One Contract Winners: Kurt Holobaugh, Boston Salmon, Sean O’Malley, Karl Roberson, Geoff Neal, Julian Marquez, Brandon Davis, Mike Rodriguez, Alex Perez, Charles Byrd, Grant Dawson, Benito Lopez, Joby Sanchez, Matt Frevola, Lauren Mueller and Allen Crowder.

Season One Future Signees: Matt Bessette, Zu Anyanwu, Dan Ige, Ricky Simon, Austin Arnett, Kyle Stewart, Kyler Phillips (TUF), Julio Arce, Mike Santiago, Bevon Lewis (developmental deal).

Season Two Contract Winners: Alonzo Menifield, Greg Hardy, Matt Sayles, Anthony Hernandez, Ryan Spann, Dwight Grant, Antonina Shevchenko, Te Edwards, Bevon Lewis, Jordan Espinosa, Maycee Barber, Domingo Pilarte, Edmen Shahbazyan, Jimmy Crute, Sodiq Yusuff, Jeff Hughes, Roosevelt Roberts, Ian Heinisch, Jordan Griffin, Juan Adams, Devonte Smith, Kennedy Nzechukwu and Bobby Moffett.

Season Two Future Signees: Kevin Holland, Montel Jackson, Giga Chikadze, Josh Parisian (TUF), Julian Erosa, Jamall Emmers, Kevin Aguilar, Jalin Turner, Chase Hooper (developmental deal).

Season Three Contract Winners: Punahele Soriano, Yorgan De Castro, Miles Johns, Miguel Baeza, Joseph Solecki, Antonio Trocoli, Hunter Azure, Maki Pitolo, Jonathan Pearce, Antonio Arroyo, Ode Osbourne, Don’Tale Mayes, Brendan Allen, Sean Woodson, Jamahal Hill, Billy Quarantillo, Aleksa Camur, Aalon Cruz, Tracy Cortez, Rodrigo Nascimento, Omar Morales, Herbert Burns, André Muniz, Brok Weaver, Sarah Alpar, Tony Gravely, Philip Rowe, Duško Todorović, Peter Barrett and T.J. Brown

Season Three Future Signees: Hannah Goldy, William Knight (developmental deal), Steve Garcia

Contender Series Brazil Contract Winners: Rogério Bontorin, Mayra Bueno, Sarah Frota, Augusto Sakai, Taila Santos, Johnny Walker, Marina Rodriguez, Raulian Paiva, Vinicius Alves Moreira, Luana Carolina Souza and Thiago Moisés

Contender Series Brazil Future Signees: John Allan

Original Episode of “This Week in MMA”:
https://youtu.be/iZbo6PFem2g

UFC #DWCS #MMA

2020 Prediction Results:

Craig – 69/109
Matt – 61/108

2019 Prediction Results:

Craig – 110/161
Matt – 101/161

For articles related to today’s content, be sure to visit https://www.fightnightpicks.net/category/articles/!

Strike Force Energy keeps us wired and ready to go with an assortment of energy blends and beverage enhancers! The company is veteran-owned and everything is made in the USA so be sure to use promo code “FNP” at checkout to receive 20% off your order today!
https://www.strikeforceenergy.com/

Sprezzabox helps keep host Craig Allen neat and tidy at live events, and if you’d like to get the best men’s style box on the market head over to http://www.sprezzabox.com?rfsn=1953797.67815d and use the promo code “FNP” for 10% off your first order!

Odds can be found at:
https://www.bestfightodds.com/

Sandy Shoes song clip obtained through a license from Neo Sounds for the explicit use by Fight Night Picks. Proof of agreement can be obtained if necessary.

Find us on:

Twitter https://twitter.com/fightnightpicks

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/fightnightpi…

Articles and News: https://www.fightnightpicks.net

Leave a Reply